Web婚 Australia Tahiti Web限定プラン

Webで申し込む“海外ウェディング”と“フォト撮影”

PRIVACY POLICY

個人情報の取り扱いに関する規則

1. 個人情報の保護に関する規則

Watabe Australia Pty Ltd(以降、「弊社」として言及します)は、個人情報守秘の重要さを認識し、その上で、下記の規則に基づいて、弊社で保持する個人情報のすべてを厳守するよう努めます。

  1. 弊社は、個人情報の収集、アクセス、保管及び使用に関する規範を提示するAustralian  Privacy Principles(オーストラリアの個人情報に関する基本原則)を遵守します。
  2. 弊社は、必要な規則や手続きなどを整備し、社員にそれらを周知徹底させ、定期的にその取り扱いについて検討します。
  3. 弊社は、お客様の個人情報に関する漏洩、紛失、悪用、不正アクセス又は変更を防止するために必要で適切と思われる安全対策を整備します。
  4. 弊社は、個人情報に関する開示、修正又は匿名化に対する要請があるときは、誠実に対応します。

2. 個人情報の入手

個人情報の入手は、現在及び将来においても合法的かつ公正な方法で行います。

下記の行為をお客様が行われたとき、弊社は、お客様から直接又は海外の弊社のウェブサイトを通して個人情報を収集しています:

  • お客様が申し込み用紙に記入されるとき;
  • お客様が電話で弊社と取引されるとき;
  • お客様が弊社に電子メールされるとき;
  • お客様が弊社に連絡するよう依頼されるとき。

3. 個人情報の使用

弊社は、製品及び業務に関する知識の提供促進又は弊社内部の管理業務のために個人情報を収集します。

以下に弊社の製品及び業務を列記します:

  • 写真撮影のための業務/製品
  • メークアップの業務
  • パーティー及びレストランサービス
  • トランスポート業務
  • 貸し衣装のサービス

個人情報は、政府の規則で定められた期間は文書又はデジタル形式で安全に保管され、その後破棄されます。

4. 個人情報の共同使用

当事者となるお客様の同意なしに又は法(政府機関)で定められている場合を除いて、個人情報を弊社が第三者に漏洩することはありません。

重要でないと思われる個人情報は、必要な場合、お客様のニーズやそのご期待にお応えするため、請負業者/サプライヤー及び関連会社と共同で使用される場合があります。

共同で使用される情報:

  • お客様の氏名
  • お客様のメークアップに必要となるもの又はアレルギーの有無
  • お客様の食事に関する要望
  • ニュージーランド及びタヒチでのパッケージ予約など。

弊社は、管理目的及び業務の品質管理のために、日本の親会社やその支店と個人情報の交換を行う場合があります。

5. 個人情報の開示、修正又は匿名化

弊社は、お客様が申し込み用紙にご記入の上、適切な身分証明書をご提示される場合、保管されているお客様の個人情報をお渡し致します。大抵のリクエストに対して、保管されている個人情報は無料でお引き渡ししていますが、個人情報を入手するために多大な労力が求められる場合はこの限りではありません。

申し込み用紙やその他詳細の入手は、下記の方法で弊社総務課にお問い合わせ下さい:

  • 郵便:(送付先住所)PO Box 2345, Surfers Paradise, Qld 4217
  • 電話: +61-07-5553-0020
  • 電子メール: ausadmin@watabe.com

個人情報、修正又は匿名化に関するリクエストはすみやかに処理され、リクエストの進捗状況がお客様に継続して通知されます。

6. お客様の権利

個人情報の取り扱いにご不満がある場合、又は、Australian  Privacy Principles(オーストラリアの個人情報に関する基本原則)に基づく義務に弊社が違反していると思われる場合は、上記5項に明記の弊社総務課に電子メールでご連絡下さい。お客様のご不満をすみやかに解決するように努め、その進捗状況を逐一ご報告致します。

弊社ではお客様のご不満をどうしても解決できない場合は、お客様は、直接、Australian information Commissioner事務局のPrivacy Commissioner(プライバシー・コミッショナー)宛にお問い合わせ又は苦情を訴え出ることができます。

1. Policy for the protection of personal information

Watabe Australia Pty Ltd (hereinafter referred to as. "Company") recognizes the importance of protecting personal information and based on the following policies strives to protect, all personal information held by the Company.

  1. The Company will comply with the Australian Privacy Principles, which set out the standards for collection, access, storage and use of personal information.
  2. The Company has established the necessary policies, procedures, etc and has disseminated them to its employee’s and will review its handling procedures regularly.
  3. The Company has established, in order to prevent disclosure, loss, misuse, unauthorized access or alteration of your personal information, safety measures that are necessary and reasonable.
  4. The Company will respond in good faith, when dealing with a request for disclosure, correction or de-identification of personal information.

2. Acquisition of personal information

The acquisition of personal information is and will be carried out by lawful and fair means

The Company may collect personal information from you directly or via the overseas Company's websites, when you:

  • fill in an application form
  • deal with us over the telephone
  • e-mail us
  • ask us to contact you

3. Use of personal information

The Company will collect personal information, to aid in providing knowledge on, the products and services of the Company or for internal administrative operations.

Examples of products and services:

  • Photographic services/products
  • Make-up services
  • Party - restaurant services
  • Transport services
  • Costume products

Personal information will be held securely, in document and digital form, for the period set out by Government regulation and then destroyed.

4. Shared use of personal information

The Company will not divulge to third parties, any personal information, without the consent of the person in question or as required by law (Government agencies).

Minor personal information, where necessary, may be shared with contractors/suppliers and affiliated companies, to fulfill the customer’s needs and expectations.

Examples of information:

  • your names
  • your make-up needs or allergies
  • your dietary requirements
  • package bookings in New Zealand and Tahati

The Company may interchange personal information with its overseas parent company and branches, in Japan, for administrative purposes and service quality control.

5. Disclosure, correction or de-identification of personal information.

The Company will provide you with access to your personal information held, after completion of an application form and the supply of appropriate identification. For most request, your personal information held, will be supplied free of charge unless a substantial effort is required to access it.

Application forms, further information etc is available by contacting the Administration section at:

  • Postal address: PO Box 2345, Surfers Paradise, QLD 4217
  • Telephone: +61-07-5553-0020
  • E-mail: ausadmin@watabe.com

Requests for personal information, correction or de- identification will be handled in a timely manner and you will be kept informed, of the requests progress.

6. Your rights

If you would like to make a complaint about the way your personal information has been handled, or if you think that we have breached our obligations under the APP, please email the Administration section, as in 5. They will endeavour to resolve your complaint in a timely manner and keep you informed of its progress.

If we are unable to resolve your complaint, you may make further inquires or a complaint directly with the Privacy Commissioner, of the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner, www.privacy.gov.au.